Privacy Policies

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented, as well as Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, SOUNDNET INTERNATIONAL SRL, with headquarters in Iuliu Maniu Blvd. 305, sector 6, Bucharest, fiscal registration code RO 40058800, no. registered with the Trade Register J40 / 15466/2018, assumes the obligation to manage the personal data of the clients in safe conditions and used only for the purposes stated below.

Methods of collecting personal data:
directly from the Buyer, by completing the form for creating a customer account and placing the order;
automatically when accessing the Site through cookies or IP (Internet Protocol).

The purposes of collecting personal data

2.1. The purpose of the data collection by the Seller, without any obligation, is the following:

processing the orders placed by you, confirming them and informing about the evolution and delivery of the order;
marketing marketing;
communication of offers, promotions or announcement messages regarding the Seller's activity;
participation in any competitions organized by the Seller;
necessary statistics to improve the quality of the products and services provided by the Seller.

2.2. If you refuse to provide personal data, the consequences are as follows:

the impossibility of placement of orders on the Site;
you will not be notified about the contests, promotions.

E-mail communication


3.1. Your email will be used to communicate your order status;

3.2. By entering your email in the "Newsletter" field, located in the lower / right area of ​​the Site, you agree to receive newsletters by e-mail. These will include offers, promotions, or messages about Seller's activity.

3.3. Incoming newsletters also contain a link that will allow you to unsubscribe from this service;

3.4. Seller is required not to provide your email address to any third parties.